Slægtene Feldinger, Friis, Jacobsen, Streit, Toft-Nielsen,Thorlacius og m.fl.

Markús Þórðarson

Person Chart

Additional Names

Additional Names Name
Other Name Markus Thordarson

Parents

Father Date of Birth Mother Date of Birth
Þórður Böðvarsson Prestur Abt 1130 Snælaug Högnadóttir Abt 1155

Partners

Partner Date of Birth Children
Hallbera Snorradóttir Abt 1196

Person Events

Event Type Date Place Description
Birth Abt 1198 Garðar á Ákranesi, Borgarfjarðar, Iceland
Death Y

Kinship Report

Name Type Place of Birth Date of Birth Place of Death Date of Death
Partner
Hallbera Snorradóttir Wife of, Breiðafjörður, Iceland Abt 1196
Brothers & Sisters
Sigríður Þórðardóttir Sister of, Eyvindarmúli, Rangárvalla, Iceland Abt 1184
Böðvar Þórðarson Brother Bær, Borgarfjarðar, Iceland Abt 1185 1264
Thorleifur Thordarson Brother GardarAkranesi, Borgarfjardar, Iceland Abt 1195
Þorleifur Þórðarson Brother Garðar á Ákranesi, Borgarfjarðar, Iceland Abt 1196
Parents
Þórður Böðvarsson Prestur Father Garðar á Ákranesi, Borgarfjarðar, Iceland Abt 1130 1220
Snælaug Högnadóttir Mother of, Bær, Borgarfjarðar, Iceland Abt 1155
Grandparents
Böðvar Þórðarson Grandfather of, Garðar á Akranesi, Borgarfjarðar, Iceland Abt 1100 16/02/1187
Helga Þórðardóttir Grandmother of, Reykholt, Borgarfjarðar, Iceland Abt 1104
Högni Þormóðsson Prestur Grandfather of, Saurbær á Hvalfjarðarströnd, Borgarfjarðar, Iceland Abt 1121
Geirlaug Árnadóttir Grandmother of, Bær, Borgarfjarðar, Iceland Abt 1125
Great grandparents
Valgerður Markúsdóttir Great grandmother Reykjavík, Gullbringu, Iceland Abt 1065
Þórður Skúlason Prestur Great grandfather Garðar á Ákranesi, Borgarfjarðar, Iceland Abt 1065 1143
Þormóður Great grandfather of, Saurbær á Hvalfjarðarströnd, Borgarfjarðar, Iceland Abt 1076
Frú Þormóður Great grandmother of, Saurbær á Hvalfjarðarströnd, Borgarfjarðar, Iceland Abt 1080
Árni Gunnarsson Great grandfather of, Ási, Hallsey, Iceland 1086
Oddný Þórhallsdóttir Great grandmother of, Stóra Ás, Borgarfjarðar, Iceland Abt 1090
Second great grandparents
Skúli Egilsson Second great grandfather of, Garðar á Akranesi, Borgarfjarðar, Iceland Abt 1020
Sigríður Þórarinsdóttir Second great grandmother of, Garðar á Akranesi, Borgarfjarðar, Iceland Abt 1025
Hallbjörg Hafþórsdóttir Second great grandmother Rauðamelur, Hnappadals, Iceland Abt 1053
Viga-Gunnar Second great grandfather of, Iceland 1054
Ingveldur Sölmundsdóttir Second great grandmother of, Iceland 1058
Þórhalli Eiðsson Second great grandfather of, Rauðamelur, Hnappadals, Iceland Abt 1061
Brothers- & Sisters-In-Law
Andrés Sæmundsson Brother-in-law Oddi, Rangárvalla, Iceland Abt 1180 26/05/1268
Herdís Arnórsdóttir Sister-in-law Viðimýri, Skagafjarðar, Iceland Abt 1188
Nephews & Nieces
Magnús Agnar Andrésson Agnar Nephew of, Skarð á Landi, Rangárvalla, Iceland Abt 1200 26/05/1268
Sæmundur Andrésson Nephew of, Skarð á Landi, Rangárvalla, Iceland Abt 1202
Brandur Andrésson Nephew of, Skarð á Landi, Rangárvalla, Iceland Abt 1204
Guðný Böðvarsdóttir Niece of, Möðruvellir í Eyjafirði, Eyjafjarðar, Iceland Abt 1205
Þórður Andrésson Nephew of, Skarð á Landi, Rangárvalla, Iceland Abt 1206 1264
Eyjólfur Andrésson Nephew of, Skarð á Landi, Rangárvalla, Iceland Abt 1208
Ásta Andrésdóttir Niece of, Skarð á Landi, Rangárvalla, Iceland Abt 1210
Þórður Böðvarsson Nephew Bær, Borgarfjarðar, Iceland Abt 1224 1246
Högni Böðvarsson Nephew of, Bær, Borgarfjarðar, Iceland Abt 1226
Grandnephews & Grandnieces
Loftur Þórðarson Grandnephew Iceland Abt 1234
Vigfús Magnússon Grandnephew of, Skarð á Landi, Rangárvalla, Iceland Abt 1240 1300
Þórður Hallsson Grandnephew of, Möðruvellir í Eyjafirði, Eyjafjarðar, Iceland Abt 1242 25/08/1312
Magnús Magnússon Grandnephew of, Ferjubakki, Borg á Mýrum, Mýra, Iceland Abt 1244 1310
Valgerður Hallsdóttir Grandniece Möðruvellir í Eyjafirði, Eyjafjarðar, Iceland Abt 1245
Benedikt Magnússon Grandnephew of, Ferjubakki, Borg á Mýrum, Mýra, Iceland Abt 1247
Margrét Magnúsdóttir Grandniece of, Ferjubakki, Borg á Mýrum, Mýra, Iceland Abt 1250
Great grandnephews & Great grandnieces
Þórður Loptsson Great grandnephew Iceland Abt 1266
Loftur Þórðarson Riddari Great grandnephew Möðruvellir í Eyjafirði, Eyjafjarðar, Iceland Abt 1281 1355
Flossi Jónsson Prestur Great grandnephew of, Kolbeinsstaðir, Hnappadals, Iceland Abt 1287 1368
Vigfús Jónsson Great grandnephew of, Ferjubakki, Borg á Mýrum, Mýra, Iceland Abt 1289 1371
Magnús Jónsson Great grandnephew of, Ferjubakki, Borg á Mýrum, Mýra, Iceland Abt 1293 1371
Valgerður Þórðardóttir Great grandniece Möðruvellir í Eyjafirði, Eyjafjarðar, Iceland Abt 1293
Sunnefa Þórðardóttir Great grandniece Möðruvellir í Eyjafirði, Eyjafjarðar, Iceland Abt 1295
Tofa Thordardottir Great grandniece Modruvellir, Eyjafjardar, Iceland Abt 1299
Tófa Þórðardóttir Great grandniece Möðruvellir í Eyjafirði, Eyjafjarðar, Iceland Abt 1300
Björn or Bjarni Einarsson Great grandnephew Djúpidalur, Mikligarður, Eyjafjarðar, Iceland Abt 1328 1362
Second grandnephews & Second grandnieces
Björn Þórðarson Second grandnephew Iceland Abt 1298
Þórður Flossason Second grandnephew of, Kolbeinsstaðir, Hnappadals, Iceland Abt 1313
Álfheiður Flossadóttir Second grandniece of, Kolbeinsstaðir, Hnappadals, Iceland Abt 1315
Steinunn Flossadóttir Second grandniece of, Kolbeinsstaðir, Hnappadals, Iceland Abt 1317
Guðrún Flossadóttir Second grandniece of, Kolbeinsstaðir, Hnappadals, Iceland Abt 1319
Margrét Flossadóttir Second grandniece of, Kolbeinsstaðir, Hnappadals, Iceland Abt 1321
Ingiríður Loptsdóttir Second grandniece of, Möðruvellir í Eyjafirði, Eyjafjarðar, Iceland Abt 1323 Aft 1423
Halldór Loptsson Prestur Second grandnephew of, Möðruvellir í Eyjafirði, Eyjafjarðar, Iceland Abt 1327 01/12/1403
Bjarni Loptsson Second grandnephew of, Möðruvellir í Eyjafirði, Eyjafjarðar, Iceland Abt 1329
Ívar Hólmar Vigfússon Holmur Second grandnephew Ferjubakki, Skinnastadur, Nordurthingeyjar, Island 1330 1371
Kolfinna Loptsdóttir Second grandniece of, Möðruvellir í Eyjafirði, Eyjafjarðar, Iceland Abt 1331 Bef 1403
Third grandnephews & Third grandnieces
Jón (Langur) Björnsson Third grandnephew of, Grenjaðarstaður, Suður-Þingeyjar, Iceland Abt 1330
Malmfríður Eiríksdóttir Third grandniece of, Möðruvellir í Eyjafirði, Eyjafjarðar, Iceland Abt 1345 Abt 1400
Skúli Þórðarson Third grandnephew of, Álftanes, Álftanes á Mýrum, Mýra, Iceland Abt 1346
Soffía Eiríksdóttir Third grandniece of, Möðruvellir í Eyjafirði, Eyjafjarðar, Iceland Abt 1347
Oddur Þórðarson Third grandnephew of, Álftanes, Álftanes á Mýrum, Mýra, Iceland Abt 1348 1443
Ingileif Eiríksdóttir Third grandniece of, Möðruvellir í Eyjafirði, Eyjafjarðar, Iceland Abt 1351
Rannveig Eiríksdóttir Third grandniece of, Möðruvellir í Eyjafirði, Eyjafjarðar, Iceland Abt 1355
Ása Eiríksdóttir Third grandniece of, Möðruvellir í Eyjafirði, Eyjafjarðar, Iceland Abt 1357
Margrét Eiríksdóttir Third grandniece of, Möðruvellir í Eyjafirði, Eyjafjarðar, Iceland Abt 1362
Ragndís Eiríksdóttir Third grandniece of, Möðruvellir í Eyjafirði, Eyjafjarðar, Iceland Abt 1364
Vigfús Ívarsson Hólmar Holmur Third grandnephew of, Bessastaðir, Gullbringu, Iceland ca 1365 1419
Dagur Ívarsson Third grandnephew of, Bessastaðir, Gullbringu, Iceland Abt 1367 ca 1367
Ketil Invarsson Third grandnephew ca 1369
Jón Ívarsson Third grandnephew of, Bessastaðir, Gullbringu, Iceland Abt 1371
Fourth grandnephews & Fourth grandnieces
Finnbogi (Gamli) Jónsson Fourth grandnephew Grenjaðarstaður, Suður-Þingeyjar, Iceland Abt 1360 1441
Jón Guttormsson Fourth grandnephew of, Möðruvellir í Eyjafirði, Eyjafjarðar, Iceland Abt 1368 1403
Loftur Guttormsson Fourth grandnephew of, Möðruvellir í Eyjafirði, Eyjafjarðar, Iceland Abt 1370 1432
Guðni Oddsson Fourth grandnephew of, Ós, Hóll í Bolungavík, Norður-Ísafjarðar, Iceland 1374 11/12/1431
Sigurður Oddsson Eldri Fourth grandnephew of, Ós, Hóll í Bolungavík, Norður-Ísafjarðar, Iceland Abt 1376
Árni Oddsson Fourth grandnephew of, Ós, Hóll í Bolungavík, Norður-Ísafjarðar, Iceland Abt 1378
Kristín Oddsdóttir Fourth grandniece of, Ós, Hóll í Bolungavík, Norður-Ísafjarðar, Iceland Abt 1380
Magnús Jónsson Fourth grandnephew of, Grundarþing, Eyjafjarðar, Iceland Abt 1380
Ólafur Björnsson Fourth grandnephew Akrar, Miklibær í Blónduhlíð, Skagafjarðar, Iceland Abt 1380 Abt 1403
Björn Jónsson Fourth grandnephew of, Mýrka, Eyjafjarðar, Iceland Abt 1382
Sigríður Björnsdóttir Fourth grandniece of, Stóru Akrar, Miklibær í Blónduhlíð, Skagafjarðar, Iceland Abt 1382
Vigfús Oddsson Fourth grandnephew of, Ós, Hóll í Bolungavík, Norður-Ísafjarðar, Iceland Abt 1382
Brandur Oddsson Fourth grandnephew of, Ós, Hóll í Bolungavík, Norður-Ísafjarðar, Iceland Abt 1384
Malmfríður Björnsdóttir Fourth grandniece Akrar, Miklibær í Blónduhlíð, Skagafjarðar, Iceland Abt 1384 Abt 1403
Nikulás Oddsson Fourth grandnephew of, Ós, Hóll í Bolungavík, Norður-Ísafjarðar, Iceland Abt 1386
Sigurður Oddsson Yngri Fourth grandnephew of, Ós, Hóll í Bolungavík, Norður-Ísafjarðar, Iceland Abt 1388
Þórður Oddsson Fourth grandnephew of, Ós, Hóll í Bolungavík, Norður-Ísafjarðar, Iceland Abt 1390
Katrín Oddsdóttir Fourth grandniece of, Ós, Hóll í Bolungavík, Norður-Ísafjarðar, Iceland Abt 1392
Ívar Vigfússon Fourth grandnephew of, Möðruvellir í Eyjafirði, Eyjafjarðar, Iceland Abt 1398 1433
Játmundur Vigfússon Fourth grandnephew of, Möðruvellir í Eyjafirði, Eyjafjarðar, Iceland Abt 1402
Erlendur Vigfússon Fourth grandnephew of, Möðruvellir í Eyjafirði, Eyjafjarðar, Iceland Abt 1404
Thorlakur Vigfusson Fourth grandnephew Of, Modruvellir, Eyjafjardar, Iceland Abt 1406
Þorlákur Vigfússon Fourth grandnephew of, Möðruvellir í Eyjafirði, Eyjafjarðar, Iceland Abt 1406
Sesselja Vigfúsdóttir Fourth grandniece of, Möðruvellir í Eyjafirði, Eyjafjarðar, Iceland Abt 1408
Hólmfríður Vigfúsdóttir Fourth grandniece of, Möðruvellir í Eyjafirði, Eyjafjarðar, Iceland Abt 1410
Margrét Vigfúsdóttir Fourth grandniece of, Möðruvellir í Eyjafirði, Eyjafjarðar, Iceland Abt 1411 1486
Ingiríður Vigfúsdóttir Fourth grandniece of, Möðruvellir í Eyjafirði, Eyjafjarðar, Iceland Abt 1412
Fifth grandnephews & Fifth grandnieces
Thordis Finnbogadottir Fifth grandniece Of Laugar, Isafjardar, Iceland Abt 1384
Þórdís Finnbogadóttir elder Fifth grandniece of, Ás, Garðar í Kelduhverfi, Norður-Þingeyjar, Iceland Abt 1384
Þórdís Finnbogadóttir Yngri Fifth grandniece of, Ási, Kelduhverfi, Norður-Þngeyjar, Iceland Abt 1393
Thordis Finnbogadottir Fifth grandniece Of Asi, Kelduhverfi, Nordurthingeyjar, Iceland Abt 1394
Kristín Guðnadóttir Fifth grandniece of, Hóll í Bolungavík, Norður-Ísafjarðar, Iceland Abt 1398
Þórunn Finnbogadóttir Fifth grandniece of, Ás, Garðar í Kelduhverfi, Norður-Þingeyjar, Iceland Abt 1399
Sumarliði Loptsson Fifth grandnephew Möðruvellir í Eyjafirði, Eyjafjarðar, Iceland Abt 1400
Sæunn Guðnadóttir Fifth grandniece of, Hóll í Bolungavík, Norður-Ísafjarðar, Iceland Abt 1400
Jón Finnbogason Fifth grandnephew Ás, Garðar í Kelduhverfi, Norður-Þingeyjar, Iceland Abt 1401 1494
Oddur Finnbogason Fifth grandnephew of, Ás, Garðar í Kelduhverfi, Norður-Þingeyjar, Iceland Abt 1403
Gudlaug Finbogasson Fifth grandniece Asi, Kelduhverfi, Nordurthingeyjar, Iceland Abt 1405
Guðlaug Finnbogadóttir Fifth grandniece of, Ás, Garðar í Kelduhverfi, Norður-Þingeyjar, Iceland Abt 1405
Gísli Finnbogason Fifth grandnephew of, Ás, Garðar í Kelduhverfi, Norður-Þingeyjar, Iceland Abt 1407
Þorvarður Loftsson Fifth grandnephew of, Möðruvellir í Eyjafirði, Eyjafjarðar, Iceland Abt 1408 1446
Árni Finbogasson Fifth grandnephew of, Ás, Garðar í Kelduhverfi, Norður-Þingeyjar, Iceland Abt 1409
Skúli Loptsson Fifth grandnephew Möðruvellir í Eyjafirði, Eyjafjarðar, Iceland Abt 1409 Viðey, Seltjarnarnesþing, Gullbringu, Iceland Bef 1479
Kristín Þorsteinsdóttir Fifth grandniece Akrar, Miklibær í Blónduhlíð, Skagafjarðar, Iceland Abt 1410 1490
Ólöf Loptsdóttir Fifth grandniece of, Möðruvellir í Eyjafirði, Eyjafjarðar, Iceland Abt 1410 1479
Sofía Loptsdóttir Fifth grandniece of, Möðruvellir í Eyjafirði, Eyjafjarðar, Iceland Abt 1410
Ormur Loptsson Skald Fifth grandnephew Möðruvellir í Eyjafirði, Eyjafjarðar, Iceland Abt 1411 1446
Thorgils Finbogasson Fifth grandnephew Asi, Kelduhverfi, Nordurthingeyjar, Iceland Abt 1411
Þorgils Finnbogason Fifth grandnephew of, Ás, Garðar í Kelduhverfi, Norður-Þingeyjar, Iceland Abt 1411
Eiríkur Loptsson Fifth grandnephew of, Möðruvellir í Eyjafirði, Eyjafjarðar, Iceland Abt 1412 Feb 1473
Halldór Finnbogason Fifth grandnephew Vindheim Abt 1412
Halldor Finnbogason Fifth grandnephew Vindheim Abt 1413
Halldóra Finnbogadóttir Fifth grandniece of, Ás, Garðar í Kelduhverfi, Norður-Þingeyjar, Iceland Abt 1413
Þórunn Finnbogadóttir Fifth grandniece of, Iceland Abt 1413
Thorunn Finnbogadottir Fifth grandniece As, Gardur, Nordur-Thingajar, Iceland Abt 1414
Hallur Finnbogasson Fifth grandnephew of, Ás, Garðar í Kelduhverfi, Norður-Þingeyjar, Iceland Abt 1415 1475
Jon Finbogasson Fifth grandnephew Asi, Kelduhverfi, Nordurthingeyjar, Iceland Abt 1415 1494
Snjálaug Guðnadóttir Fifth grandniece Hóll í Bolungavík, Norður-Ísafjarðar, Iceland Abt 1416
Ungfrú Guðnadóttir Fifth grandniece of, Hóll, Hóll í Bolungavík, Norður-Ísafjarðar, Iceland Abt 1416
Ingibjorg Þorvarðsdóttir Fifth grandniece Of, Modruvellir, Eyjafjardar, Iceland Abt 1437 1494
Ingibjörg Þorvarðsdóttir Fifth grandniece of, Möðruvellir í Eyjafirði, Eyjafjarðar, Iceland Abt 1437 1494
Ragnhildur Þorvarðsdóttir Fifth grandniece Of, Modruvellir, Eyjafjardar, Iceland Abt 1439
Guðríður Þorvarðsdóttir Fifth grandniece of, Möðruvellir í Eyjafirði, Eyjafjarðar, Iceland Abt 1441
Ívar Þorvarðsson Fifth grandnephew of, Möðruvellir í Eyjafirði, Eyjafjarðar, Iceland Abt 1443
6th grandnephews & 6th grandnieces
Sveinbjörn Þórðarson 6th grandnephew Laugar, Staður í Súgandafirði, Vestur-Ísafjarðar, Iceland 1406 1490
Guðni Jónsson 6th grandnephew Hvammur í Hvammissveit, Dala, Iceland Abt 1424 1507
Guðfinna Jónsdóttir 6th Grandniece Hvammur í Hvammissveit, Dala, Iceland Abt 1426
Vigdís Jónsdóttir 6th Grandniece Hvammur í Hvammissveit, Dala, Iceland Abt 1428
Arngrímur Þórðarson 6th grandnephew of, Stóri Laugardalur, Stóra Laugardalur, Vestur-Barðastrandar, Iceland Abt 1430
Sigríður Jónsdóttir 6th Grandniece Hvammur í Hvammissveit, Dala, Iceland Abt 1430
Páll Jónsson 6th grandnephew Hvammur í Hvammissveit, Dala, Iceland Abt 1432 1496
Brandur Jónsson 6th grandnephew of, Grenjaðarstaður, Suður-Þingeyjar, Iceland Abt 1434
Ormur Jónsson 6th grandnephew Hvammur í Hvammissveit, Dala, Iceland Abt 1434
Einar Ormsson 6th grandnephew Viðidalstúnga, Vestur-Húnavatns, Iceland Abt 1435 1469
Hallbera Jónsdóttir 6th Grandniece of, Grenjaðarstaður, Suður-Þingeyjar, Iceland Abt 1436
Ingibjorg Þorvarðsdóttir 6th Grandniece Of, Modruvellir, Eyjafjardar, Iceland Abt 1437 1494
Ingibjörg Þorvarðsdóttir 6th Grandniece of, Möðruvellir í Eyjafirði, Eyjafjarðar, Iceland Abt 1437 1494
Loftur Ormsson 6th grandnephew of, Viðidalstúnga, Vestur-Húnavatns, Iceland Abt 1437 Staðarhóll, Dala, Iceland Abt 1476
Guðný Jónsdóttir 6th Grandniece of, Grenjaðarstaður, Suður-Þingeyjar, Iceland Abt 1438
Ragnhildur Þorvarðsdóttir 6th Grandniece Of, Modruvellir, Eyjafjardar, Iceland Abt 1439
Finnbogi Jónsson Lögfrædingur 6th grandnephew Grenjaðarstaður, Suður-Þingeyjar, Iceland Abt 1440 Aft 1514
Hákon Hallsson 6th grandnephew of, Vindheimar, Bægisá, Eyjafjarðar, Iceland Abt 1440
Jon Erlendsson 6th grandnephew Hlidarendi, Teigur, Rangarvalla, Iceland Abt 1440 Abt 1461
Guðríður Þorvarðsdóttir 6th Grandniece of, Möðruvellir í Eyjafirði, Eyjafjarðar, Iceland Abt 1441
Ívar Þorvarðsson 6th grandnephew of, Möðruvellir í Eyjafirði, Eyjafjarðar, Iceland Abt 1443
Malmfríður Torfadóttir 6th Grandniece of, Akrar, Dala, Iceland Abt 1444
Narfi Erlendsson 6th grandnephew Hlidarendi, Teigur, Rangarvalla, Iceland Abt 1444
Guðrún Torfadóttir 6th Grandniece Munkaþverá, Eyjafjarðar, Iceland Abt 1458 1520
Þorvarður Erlendsson 6th grandnephew of, Rangárþingi, Rangárvalla, Iceland Abt 1466 1513
Vigfús Erlendsson Rikkisstjori 6th grandnephew Hlíðarendi, Teigur í Fljótshlíð, Rangárvalla, Iceland Abt 1468 1520
Hólmfríður Erlendsdóttir 6th Grandniece of, Hlíðarendi, Rangárvalla, Iceland Abt 1470
Jón Erlendsson 6th grandnephew Hlíðarendi, Rangárvalla, Iceland Abt 1472
Narfi Erlendsson 6th grandnephew of, Rangárþingi, Rangárvalla, Iceland Abt 1474
Erlendur Erlendsson 6th grandnephew Hlíðarendi, Rangárvalla, Iceland Abt 1476 Aft 1521
Halfdan Hallsson 6th grandnephew Of, Iceland Abt 1486
7th grandnephews & 7th grandnieces
Jon Erlendsson 7th grandnephew Hlidarendi, Teigur, Rangarvalla, Iceland Abt 1440 Abt 1461
Narfi Erlendsson 7th grandnephew Hlidarendi, Teigur, Rangarvalla, Iceland Abt 1444
Jón Arngrímsson 7th grandnephew of, Stóri Laugardalur, Stóra Laugardalur, Vestur-Barðastrandar, Iceland Abt 1460 1494
Þorvarður Erlendsson 7th grandnephew of, Rangárþingi, Rangárvalla, Iceland Abt 1466 1513
Guðríður Finnbogadóttir 7th Grandniece of, Áskelduhverfi, Garðar í Kelduhverfi, Norður-Þingeyjar, Iceland Abt 1468
Vigfús Erlendsson Rikkisstjori 7th grandnephew Hlíðarendi, Teigur í Fljótshlíð, Rangárvalla, Iceland Abt 1468 1520
Helga Loftsdóttir 7th Grandniece of, Staðarhóll, Dala, Iceland Abt 1469
Hólmfríður Erlendsdóttir 7th Grandniece of, Hlíðarendi, Rangárvalla, Iceland Abt 1470
Sigríður Loftsdóttir 7th Grandniece of, Staðarhóll, Dala, Iceland Abt 1471
Jón Erlendsson 7th grandnephew Hlíðarendi, Rangárvalla, Iceland Abt 1472
Þuríður Þórðardóttir 7th Grandniece of, Staðarfell, Dala, Iceland Abt 1472
Stefán Loptsson 7th grandnephew of, Staðarhóll, Dala, Iceland Abt 1473
Valgerður Þórðardóttir 7th Grandniece of, Staðarfell, Dala, Iceland Abt 1473
Narfi Erlendsson 7th grandnephew of, Rangárþingi, Rangárvalla, Iceland Abt 1474
Sturli Þórðarson 7th grandnephew of, Staðarfell, Dala, Iceland Abt 1474
Pétur Loftsson 7th grandnephew of, Staðarhóll, Dala, Iceland ca 1475 Norge 1546
Erlendur Erlendsson 7th grandnephew Hlíðarendi, Rangárvalla, Iceland Abt 1476 Aft 1521
Bjorn Hakonarson 7th grandnephew Of Vindheimar, Eyjafjardar, Iceland Abt 1478
Björn Hákonarson 7th grandnephew of, Vindheim, Eyjafjarðar, Iceland Abt 1478
Guðlaug Finnbogadóttir 7th Grandniece of, Ás, Garðar í Kelduhverfi, Norður-Þingeyjar, Iceland Abt 1478
Þorsteinn Finnbogason Syslumaður 7th grandnephew of, Reykjahlíð, Suður-Þingeyjar, Iceland Abt 1480 1555
Helgi Hákonarson 7th grandnephew of, Vindheim, Eyjafjarðar, Iceland Abt 1482
Sigurður Finnbogason Syslumaður 7th grandnephew of, Áskelduhverfi, Garðar í Kelduhverfi, Norður-Þingeyjar, Iceland Abt 1482 Abt 1520
Gísli Hákonarson 7th grandnephew Hafgrimsstodum, Hafgrimstodum, Iceland Abt 1484 16/03/1560
Jón Finnbogason Eldri 7th grandnephew of, Ás, Garðar í Kelduhverfi, Norður-Þingeyjar, Iceland Abt 1484 1546
Jón Finnbogason Yngri Prestur 7th grandnephew of, Ás, Garðar í Kelduhverfi, Norður-Þingeyjar, Iceland Abt 1486 Laufás, Suður-Þingeyjar, Iceland 1554
Kristín Finnbogadóttir 7th Grandniece of, Ás, Garðar í Kelduhverfi, Norður-Þingeyjar, Iceland Abt 1488
Torfi Finnbogason 7th grandnephew of, Áskelduhverfi, Garðar í Kelduhverfi, Norður-Þingeyjar, Iceland Abt 1492
Hallur Finnbogason 7th grandnephew of, Áskelduhverfi, Garðar í Kelduhverfi, Norður-Þingeyjar, Iceland Abt 1494
Guðríður Vigfúsdóttir 7th Grandniece Hlíðarendi, Teigur í Fljótshlíð, Rangárvalla, Iceland ca 1502
Kristín Vigfúsdóttir 7th Grandniece Hlíðarendi, Teigur í Fljótshlíð, Rangárvalla, Iceland Abt 1504
Anna Vigfúsdóttir 7th Grandniece Hlíðarendi, Teigur í Fljótshlíð, Rangárvalla, Iceland Abt 1506
Páll Vigfússon 7th grandnephew Hlíðarendi, Teigur í Fljótshlíð, Rangárvalla, Iceland Abt 1512 1570
Björn Vigfússon 7th grandnephew Hlíðarendi, Teigur í Fljótshlíð, Rangárvalla, Iceland Abt 1514
Guðrún Vigfúsdóttir 7th Grandniece Hlíðarendi, Teigur í Fljótshlíð, Rangárvalla, Iceland Abt 1516
Birgit Vigfúsdóttir 7th Grandniece Hlíðarendi, Teigur í Fljótshlíð, Rangárvalla, Iceland Abt 1518
8th grandnephews & 8th grandnieces
Oddny Jönsdottir 8th Grandniece Bolstadarhlid, BolstadarHlidar, Hunavatn, Island ca 1484
Ragnheidur Petursdottir 8th Grandniece Stori-Dalur, Mikligardur, Eyjafjardar, Island ca 1499
Ljötunn Sturladóttir 8th Grandniece of, Staðarfell, Dala, Iceland Abt 1500
Guðríður Vigfúsdóttir 8th Grandniece Hlíðarendi, Teigur í Fljótshlíð, Rangárvalla, Iceland ca 1502
Steinunn Sturladóttir 8th Grandniece of, Staðarfell, Dala, Iceland Abt 1502
Kristín Vigfúsdóttir 8th Grandniece Hlíðarendi, Teigur í Fljótshlíð, Rangárvalla, Iceland Abt 1504
Anna Vigfúsdóttir 8th Grandniece Hlíðarendi, Teigur í Fljótshlíð, Rangárvalla, Iceland Abt 1506
Þórunn Sturladóttir 8th Grandniece of, Staðarfell, Dala, Iceland Abt 1506 Kolbeinsstaðir, Hvalsnes, Gullbringu, Iceland
Guðrún Sæmundsdóttir 8th Grandniece of, Ás í Holtum, Rangárvalla, Iceland Abt 1510 1600
Páll Vigfússon 8th grandnephew Hlíðarendi, Teigur í Fljótshlíð, Rangárvalla, Iceland Abt 1512 1570
Ásmundur Sturlason 8th grandnephew Staðarfell, Dala, Iceland Abt 1514
Björn Vigfússon 8th grandnephew Hlíðarendi, Teigur í Fljótshlíð, Rangárvalla, Iceland Abt 1514
Ormur Sturlason 8th grandnephew of, Staðarfell, Dala, Iceland 1514 København, København, Denmark 1575
Guðrún Vigfúsdóttir 8th Grandniece Hlíðarendi, Teigur í Fljótshlíð, Rangárvalla, Iceland Abt 1516
Birgit Vigfúsdóttir 8th Grandniece Hlíðarendi, Teigur í Fljótshlíð, Rangárvalla, Iceland Abt 1518
Árni Gíslason tvilling 8th grandnephew of, Háfgrímsstaðir, Mælifell, Skagafjarðar, Iceland ca 1519 Hlíðarendi, Teigur í Fljótshlíð, Rangárvalla, Iceland 1587
Gunnar Gíslason tvilling 8th grandnephew of, Háfgrímsstaðir, Mælifell, Skagafjarðar, Iceland 1519 08/08/1605
Björn Gíslason Prestur 8th grandnephew Háfgrímsstaðir, Mælifell, Skagafjarðar, Iceland Abt 1521 Abt 1600
Helga Gísladóttir 8th Grandniece of, Háfgrímsstaðir, Mælifell, Skagafjarðar, Iceland Abt 1532 1597
Gróa Sæmundsdóttir 8th Grandniece of, Skál, Kirkjubaejarklaustur, Vestur-Skaftafells, Iceland Abt 1543
9th grandnephews & 9th grandnieces
Einar Thorarinsson 9th grandnephew Bolstadarhlid, Bolsasarhlidar, Hunavatn, Island ca 1503
Guðrún Sæmundsdóttir 9th Grandniece of, Ás í Holtum, Rangárvalla, Iceland Abt 1510 1600
Þórunn Sigurðardóttir Eldri 9th Grandniece Hvoll, Dala, Iceland Abt 1529
Magnus Jonsson Tvilling 9th grandnephew Svalbard, Ogur, Nordurlsafjardar, Island 1532 Isafjardar, Island 1592
Hákon Árnason 9th grandnephew Hlíðarendi, Teigur í Fljótshlíð, Rangárvalla, Iceland Abt 1533 1608
Pall Jonsson 9th grandnephew Svalbard, Ogur, Nordurlsafjardar, Island ca 1534 10/04/1598
Gísli Árnason 9th grandnephew Hlíðarendi, Teigur í Fljótshlíð, Rangárvalla, Iceland Abt 1535 1625
Ingibjörg Árnadóttir 9th Grandniece Hlíðarendi, Teigur í Fljótshlíð, Rangárvalla, Iceland Abt 1539 1633
Jón Sigurðsson 9th grandnephew Hvoll, Dala, Iceland Abt 1540
Sigríður Árnadóttir 9th Grandniece Hlíðarendi, Teigur í Fljótshlíð, Rangárvalla, Iceland Abt 1541 Abt 1645
Guðrún Sigurðardóttir 9th Grandniece Hvoll, Dala, Iceland Abt 1542
Gróa Sæmundsdóttir 9th Grandniece of, Skál, Kirkjubaejarklaustur, Vestur-Skaftafells, Iceland Abt 1543
Guðrún Árnadóttir 9th Grandniece of, Hlíðarendi, Teigur í Fljótshlíð, Rangárvalla, Iceland Abt 1545 1603
Sólveig Árnadóttir 9th Grandniece of, Hlíðarendi, Teigur í Fljótshlíð, Rangárvalla, Iceland Abt 1546 1602
Anna Árnadóttir 9th Grandniece Hlíðarendi, Teigur í Fljótshlíð, Rangárvalla, Iceland Abt 1547 Abt 1645
Halldóra "Auðgi" Árnadóttir 9th Grandniece of, Hlíðarendi, Teigur í Fljótshlíð, Rangárvalla, Iceland Cal 1547 1585
Sigríður Árnadóttir 9th Grandniece of, Hlíðarendi, Teigur í Fljótshlíð, Rangárvalla, Iceland Abt 1548
Ingibjörg Arnadottir 9th Grandniece Hlidarendi, Teigur, Rangarvalla, Island ca 1550 1633
Hólmfríður Árnadóttir 9th Grandniece of, Hlíðarendi, Teigur í Fljótshlíð, Rangárvalla, Iceland Abt 1552 Abt 1630
Hakon Bjornsson 9th grandnephew Saurbaer, Eyjafjardar, Iceland Abt 1556 Saurbaer, Eyjafardar, Iceland 14/04/1643
Elin Bjornsdottir 9th Grandniece Saurbaer, Eyjafjardar, Iceland Abt 1560
Sæmundur Árnason Syslumaður 9th grandnephew of, Hlíðarendi, Teigur í Fljótshlíð, Rangárvalla, Iceland Abt 1560 08/07/1632
Bjorn Gunnarsson 9th grandnephew Vidivellir, Valthjofstadur, Nordur-Mula, Iceland Abt 1561 Bustarfell, Hof, Nordur-Mula, Iceland 10/06/1602
Anna Árnadóttir 9th Grandniece of, Hlíðarendi, Teigur í Fljótshlíð, Rangárvalla, Iceland Abt 1562
Thorunn Bjornsdottir 9th Grandniece Of, Teigur, Rangarvalla, Iceland Abt 1562
Ingibjorg Gunnarsdottir 9th Grandniece Vidivellir, Valthjofstadur, Nordur-Mula, Iceland Abt 1563
Ingibjorg Bjornsdottir 9th Grandniece Saurbaer, Eyjafjardar, Iceland Abt 1564 Abt 1601
Petur Gunnarsson 9th grandnephew Vidivellir, Valthjofstadur, Nordur-Mula, Iceland Abt 1564
Gisli Bjornsson 9th grandnephew Saurbaer, Eyjafjardar, Iceland Abt 1570 Aft 1640
Gisli Gunnarsson 9th grandnephew Vidivellir, Valthjofstadur, Nordur-Mula, Iceland Abt 1570
Pall Gunnarsson 9th grandnephew Vidivellir, Valthjofstadur, Nordur-Mula, Iceland Abt 1573
Solveig Gunnarsdottir 9th Grandniece Vidivellir, Valthjofstadur, Nordur-Mula, Iceland Abt 1576 22/06/1627
10th grandnephews & 10th grandnieces
Hákon Árnason 10th grandnephew Hlíðarendi, Teigur í Fljótshlíð, Rangárvalla, Iceland Abt 1533 1608
Gísli Árnason 10th grandnephew Hlíðarendi, Teigur í Fljótshlíð, Rangárvalla, Iceland Abt 1535 1625
Ingibjörg Árnadóttir 10th Grandniece Hlíðarendi, Teigur í Fljótshlíð, Rangárvalla, Iceland Abt 1539 1633
Sigríður Árnadóttir 10th Grandniece Hlíðarendi, Teigur í Fljótshlíð, Rangárvalla, Iceland Abt 1541 Abt 1645
Guðrún Árnadóttir 10th Grandniece of, Hlíðarendi, Teigur í Fljótshlíð, Rangárvalla, Iceland Abt 1545 1603
Sólveig Árnadóttir 10th Grandniece of, Hlíðarendi, Teigur í Fljótshlíð, Rangárvalla, Iceland Abt 1546 1602
Anna Árnadóttir 10th Grandniece Hlíðarendi, Teigur í Fljótshlíð, Rangárvalla, Iceland Abt 1547 Abt 1645
Halldóra "Auðgi" Árnadóttir 10th Grandniece of, Hlíðarendi, Teigur í Fljótshlíð, Rangárvalla, Iceland Cal 1547 1585
Sigríður Árnadóttir 10th Grandniece of, Hlíðarendi, Teigur í Fljótshlíð, Rangárvalla, Iceland Abt 1548
Helga Guðmundsdóttir Eldri 10th Grandniece of, Hvoll, Hvoll, Dala, Iceland Abt 1549
Ingibjörg Arnadottir 10th Grandniece Hlidarendi, Teigur, Rangarvalla, Island ca 1550 1633
Halldóra Guðmundsdóttir 10th Grandniece Hvoll, Hvoll, Dala, Iceland Abt 1552
Hólmfríður Árnadóttir 10th Grandniece of, Hlíðarendi, Teigur í Fljótshlíð, Rangárvalla, Iceland Abt 1552 Abt 1630
Helga Guðmundsdóttir Yngri 10th Grandniece Hvoll, Hvoll, Dala, Iceland Abt 1554
Skuli Einarsson 10th grandnephew Bolstadarhlid, Austur-Hunavatn, Island ca 1555 Island 1621
Jón Guðmundsson Prestur 10th grandnephew Hvoll, Hvoll, Dala, Iceland 1558 Hitárdalur, Mýra, Iceland 07/02/1634
Sæmundur Árnason Syslumaður 10th grandnephew of, Hlíðarendi, Teigur í Fljótshlíð, Rangárvalla, Iceland Abt 1560 08/07/1632
Anna Árnadóttir 10th Grandniece of, Hlíðarendi, Teigur í Fljótshlíð, Rangárvalla, Iceland Abt 1562
Elin Magnusdottir 10th Grandniece Ogur, Ogurthing, Isafjardar, Iceland Abt 1566 01/05/1638
Hinrik Gíslason Sheriff 10th grandnephew of, Hlíðarendi, Teigur í Fljótshlíð, Rangárvalla, Iceland Abt 1568 02/06/1638
Jón Magnússon Eldri 10th grandnephew of, Ögurþing, Norður-Ísafjarðar, Iceland Abt 1568 15/11/1641
Steindór Gíslason 10th grandnephew of, Hlíðarendi, Teigur í Fljótshlíð, Rangárvalla, Iceland Abt 1570 1668
Ari Magnusson 10th grandnephew Ogur, Ogurthing, Isafjardar, Iceland 1571 11/10/1652
Elin Palsdottir 10th Grandniece Standarholl, Dala, Island 1571 1638
Jon Dan Magnusson 10th grandnephew Of Hagi, Iceland 1573 11/01/1651
Bjorn Magnusson 10th grandnephew Ogur, Ogurthing, Isafjardar, Iceland Abt 1575 1635
Gudrun Gisladottir 10th Grandniece Hlidarendi, TeigurFljotshlid, Rangarvalla ca 1575
Ástríður Gísladóttir 10th Grandniece of, Hlíðarendi, Teigur í Fljótshlíð, Rangárvalla, Iceland Abt 1576 Aug 1644
Guðríður Gísladóttir 10th Grandniece of, Hlíðarendi, Teigur í Fljótshlíð, Rangárvalla, Iceland Cal 1577 23/12/1620
Guðrún Gísladóttir 10th Grandniece of, Hlíðarendi, Teigur í Fljótshlíð, Rangárvalla, Iceland Abt 1577
Thorleifur Magnusson 10th grandnephew Ogur, Ogurthing, Isafjardar, Iceland ca 1577 13/10/1652
Gudrun Magnusdottir 10th Grandniece Ogur, Ogurthing, Isafjardar, Iceland Abt 1579 1652
Bjarni Hakonsson 10th grandnephew Of, Klofa, Rangarvalla, Iceland Abt 1581 1623
Kristin Magnusdottir 10th Grandniece Ogur, Ogurthing, Isafjardar, Iceland Abt 1581 1652
Sigurður Gíslason 10th grandnephew of, Hlíðarendi, Teigur í Fljótshlíð, Rangárvalla, Iceland Abt 1581
Gisli Hakonsson 10th grandnephew Klofa, Rangarvalla, Island 1583 10/02/1631
Halldóra Gísladóttir 10th Grandniece of, Hlíðarendi, Teigur í Fljótshlíð, Rangárvalla, Iceland Abt 1583
Katrin Magnusdottir 10th Grandniece Ogur, Ogurthing, Isafjardar, Iceland Abt 1583 1652
Einar Hakonsson 10th grandnephew Of, Klofa, Rangarvalla, Iceland Abt 1584 Breidabolstadur, Rangarvalla, Iceland 18/06/1649
Sesselja Magnusdottir 10th Grandniece Ogur, Ogurthing, Isafjardar, Iceland Abt 1585
Ragnheidur Magnusdottir 10th Grandniece Ogur, Nordurisafjardar, Iceland Abt 1586 1631
Páll Gíslason Handelsman 10th grandnephew of, Hlíðarendi, Teigur í Fljótshlíð, Rangárvalla, Iceland Abt 1588 09/02/1678
Petur Magnusson 10th grandnephew Ogur, Ogurthing, Isafjardar, Iceland Abt 1588
Árni Gíslason Advokat 10th grandnephew Hlíðarendi, Teigur í Fljótshlíð, Rangárvalla, Iceland Abt 1589 Borgarfjarðar, Iceland 04/10/1654
Groa Gisladottir 10th Grandniece Hlidarendi, Rangarvalla, Island ca 1592 1632
11th grandnephews & 11th grandnieces
Hinrik Gíslason Sheriff 11th grandnephew of, Hlíðarendi, Teigur í Fljótshlíð, Rangárvalla, Iceland Abt 1568 02/06/1638
Steindór Gíslason 11th grandnephew of, Hlíðarendi, Teigur í Fljótshlíð, Rangárvalla, Iceland Abt 1570 1668
Gudrun Gisladottir 11th Grandniece Hlidarendi, TeigurFljotshlid, Rangarvalla ca 1575
Ástríður Gísladóttir 11th Grandniece of, Hlíðarendi, Teigur í Fljótshlíð, Rangárvalla, Iceland Abt 1576 Aug 1644
Guðríður Gísladóttir 11th Grandniece of, Hlíðarendi, Teigur í Fljótshlíð, Rangárvalla, Iceland Cal 1577 23/12/1620
Guðrún Gísladóttir 11th Grandniece of, Hlíðarendi, Teigur í Fljótshlíð, Rangárvalla, Iceland Abt 1577
Bjarni Hakonsson 11th grandnephew Of, Klofa, Rangarvalla, Iceland Abt 1581 1623
Sigurður Gíslason 11th grandnephew of, Hlíðarendi, Teigur í Fljótshlíð, Rangárvalla, Iceland Abt 1581
Gisli Hakonsson 11th grandnephew Klofa, Rangarvalla, Island 1583 10/02/1631
Halldóra Gísladóttir 11th Grandniece of, Hlíðarendi, Teigur í Fljótshlíð, Rangárvalla, Iceland Abt 1583
Einar Hakonsson 11th grandnephew Of, Klofa, Rangarvalla, Iceland Abt 1584 Breidabolstadur, Rangarvalla, Iceland 18/06/1649
Páll Gíslason Handelsman 11th grandnephew of, Hlíðarendi, Teigur í Fljótshlíð, Rangárvalla, Iceland Abt 1588 09/02/1678
Árni Gíslason Advokat 11th grandnephew Hlíðarendi, Teigur í Fljótshlíð, Rangárvalla, Iceland Abt 1589 Borgarfjarðar, Iceland 04/10/1654
Groa Gisladottir 11th Grandniece Hlidarendi, Rangarvalla, Island ca 1592 1632
Magnus Bjørnsson 11th grandnephew Munkathvra, Munkatveraklaus, Eyjafjardar, Island ca 1595 Munkathvera, Eyarfjardar, Island 06/12/1662
Guðmundur Jónsson 11th grandnephew Hitárdalur, Mýra, Iceland Abt 1597 1617
Thorlakur Skulason 11th grandnephew Eiriksstadir, Bergsstadur, Austur-Hunavatn 25/08/1597 Holar, Eyjafjardar, Iceland 04/01/1656
Helga Jónsdóttir 11th Grandniece Hitárdalur, Mýra, Iceland Abt 1599 10/02/1671
Gísli Jónsson 11th grandnephew Hitárdalur, Mýra, Iceland Abt 1601 08/01/1662
Þórunn Jónsdóttir 11th Grandniece Hitárdalur, Mýra, Iceland Abt 1603
Guðrún Jónsdóttir 11th Grandniece Hitárdalur, Mýra, Iceland Abt 1605 1677
Vigfus Gislason 11th grandnephew Of, Braedratunga, Arness, Iceland 1608 14/04/1647
Þórður Jónsson Prestur 11th grandnephew Hitárdalur, Mýra, Iceland Abt 1609 27/10/1670
Kristin Gisladottir 11th Grandniece Braedratunga, Arness, Island 27/02/1610 10/06/1694
Kristín Jónsdóttir 11th Grandniece Hitárdalur, Mýra, Iceland Cal 1611 Einarsnes, Borg á Mýrum, Mýra, Iceland 17/04/1683
Valgerdur Gisladottir 11th Grandniece Of, Braedartunga, Arness, Iceland Abt 1612 1702
Eggert Bjornsson 11th grandnephew Of, Skard, Dala, Iceland Abt 1613 14/06/1681
Hakon Gislason 11th grandnephew Of, Braedratunga, Arness, Iceland 1614 Thorlakshofn, Braedratunga, Arness, Iceland 24/09/1652
Thordur Gislason 11th grandnephew Of, Braedratunga, Arness, Iceland Abt 1616 Abt 1630
Jarthrudur Gisladottir 11th Grandniece Of, Braedratunga, Arness, Iceland Abt 1618
Guðríður Jónsdóttir 11th Grandniece Hitárdalur, Mýra, Iceland Abt 1620 1713
Helga Gisladottir 11th Grandniece Of, Braedratunga, Arness, Iceland Abt 1620
Gisli Magnusson 11th grandnephew Munkathverarklau, Munkathvera, Eyjafjardar, Island 1621 04/06/1696
Thordur Gislason 11th grandnephew Of, Braedratunga, Arness, Iceland Abt 1622
Thrudur Thorleifsdottir 11th Grandniece Hlidarendi, Rangarvalla 1630
12th grandnephews & 12th grandnieces
Guðmundur Jónsson 12th grandnephew Hitárdalur, Mýra, Iceland Abt 1597 1617
Helga Jónsdóttir 12th Grandniece Hitárdalur, Mýra, Iceland Abt 1599 10/02/1671
Gísli Jónsson 12th grandnephew Hitárdalur, Mýra, Iceland Abt 1601 08/01/1662
Þórunn Jónsdóttir 12th Grandniece Hitárdalur, Mýra, Iceland Abt 1603
Guðrún Jónsdóttir 12th Grandniece Hitárdalur, Mýra, Iceland Abt 1605 1677
Vigfus Gislason 12th grandnephew Of, Braedratunga, Arness, Iceland 1608 14/04/1647
Þórður Jónsson Prestur 12th grandnephew Hitárdalur, Mýra, Iceland Abt 1609 27/10/1670
Kristin Gisladottir 12th Grandniece Braedratunga, Arness, Island 27/02/1610 10/06/1694
Kristín Jónsdóttir 12th Grandniece Hitárdalur, Mýra, Iceland Cal 1611 Einarsnes, Borg á Mýrum, Mýra, Iceland 17/04/1683
Valgerdur Gisladottir 12th Grandniece Of, Braedartunga, Arness, Iceland Abt 1612 1702
Hakon Gislason 12th grandnephew Of, Braedratunga, Arness, Iceland 1614 Thorlakshofn, Braedratunga, Arness, Iceland 24/09/1652
Thordur Gislason 12th grandnephew Of, Braedratunga, Arness, Iceland Abt 1616 Abt 1630
Jarthrudur Gisladottir 12th Grandniece Of, Braedratunga, Arness, Iceland Abt 1618
Guðríður Jónsdóttir 12th Grandniece Hitárdalur, Mýra, Iceland Abt 1620 1713
Helga Gisladottir 12th Grandniece Of, Braedratunga, Arness, Iceland Abt 1620
Gisli Magnusson 12th grandnephew Munkathverarklau, Munkathvera, Eyjafjardar, Island 1621 04/06/1696
Thordur Gislason 12th grandnephew Of, Braedratunga, Arness, Iceland Abt 1622
Thrudur Thorleifsdottir 12th Grandniece Hlidarendi, Rangarvalla 1630
Gisli Thorlaksson 12th grandnephew Holar, Eyjafjardar, Iceland 11/11/1631 22/07/1684
Bjorn Eggertsson 12th grandnephew Of, Skardsthing, Dala, Iceland Abt 1634
Skuli Thorlaksson 12th grandnephew Holar, Eyjafjardar, Island 1635 Grenjadarstadir, Sudur Thingeyjar, Island 14/09/1704
Gudbrandur Thorlaksson 12th grandnephew Holar, Eyjafjardar, Iceland 1636 Vallholt, Vidimyri, Skagafjardar, Iceland 13/06/1704
Vigfus Eggertsson 12th grandnephew Of, Skardsthing, Dala, Iceland Abt 1636
Gudrun Eggertsdottir 12th Grandniece Of, Skardsthing, Dala, Iceland 1637 1724
Thordur Þórður Thorlaksson Thorlacius 12th grandnephew Holar, Eyjafjardar, Island 14/08/1637 16/03/1697
Elin Eggertsdottir 12th Grandniece Of, Skardsthing, Dala, Iceland 1638 1658
Elin Thorlaksdottir 12th Grandniece Vidivellir, Miklibaer, Skagafjardar, Iceland Abt 1638 19/06/1726
Helga Eggertsdottir 12th Grandniece Of, Skardsthing, Dala, Iceland 1641 27/10/1729
Thorbjorg Eggertsdottir 12th Grandniece Of, Skardsthing, Dala, Iceland Abt 1643
Þorsteinn Þórðarson 12th grandnephew Hitárdalur, Mýra, Iceland Abt 1643 15/12/1700
Jon Thorlaksson 12th grandnephew Holar, Eyjafjardar, Iceland 1644 1712
Jón Þórðarson 12th grandnephew Hitárdalur, Mýra, Iceland Abt 1644
Guðríður Þórðardóttir 12th Grandniece Hitárdalur, Mýra, Iceland Cal 1645 1707
Gisli Eggertsson 12th grandnephew Of, Skardsthing, Dala, Iceland Abt 1646 07/01/1660
Dadi Eggertsson 12th grandnephew Of, Skardsthing, Dala, Iceland Abt 1647 1664
Arnfríður Eggertsdottir 12th Grandniece Of, Skardsthing, Dala, Iceland 1648 29/08/1726
Ragnheidur Eggertsdottir 12th Grandniece Of, Skardsthing, Dala, Iceland Abt 1650 1664
Gudridur Guðríður Gisladottir 12th Grandniece Hlidarendi, Rangarvalla 1651 08/04/1707
Helga Eggertsdottir 12th Grandniece Of, Skardsthing, Dala, Iceland 1652 18/04/1729
Sigridur Eggertsdottir 12th Grandniece Of, Skardsthing, Dala, Iceland Abt 1654
Gudrun Eggertsdottir 12th Grandniece Of, Skardsthing, Dala, Iceland 1656 1746
13th grandnephews & 13th grandnieces
Gisli Thorlaksson 13th grandnephew Holar, Eyjafjardar, Iceland 11/11/1631 22/07/1684
Bjorn Eggertsson 13th grandnephew Of, Skardsthing, Dala, Iceland Abt 1634
Skuli Thorlaksson 13th grandnephew Holar, Eyjafjardar, Island 1635 Grenjadarstadir, Sudur Thingeyjar, Island 14/09/1704
Gudbrandur Thorlaksson 13th grandnephew Holar, Eyjafjardar, Iceland 1636 Vallholt, Vidimyri, Skagafjardar, Iceland 13/06/1704
Vigfus Eggertsson 13th grandnephew Of, Skardsthing, Dala, Iceland Abt 1636
Gudrun Eggertsdottir 13th Grandniece Of, Skardsthing, Dala, Iceland 1637 1724
Thordur Þórður Thorlaksson Thorlacius 13th grandnephew Holar, Eyjafjardar, Island 14/08/1637 16/03/1697
Elin Eggertsdottir 13th Grandniece Of, Skardsthing, Dala, Iceland 1638 1658
Elin Thorlaksdottir 13th Grandniece Vidivellir, Miklibaer, Skagafjardar, Iceland Abt 1638 19/06/1726
Helga Eggertsdottir 13th Grandniece Of, Skardsthing, Dala, Iceland 1641 27/10/1729
Thorbjorg Eggertsdottir 13th Grandniece Of, Skardsthing, Dala, Iceland Abt 1643
Þorsteinn Þórðarson 13th grandnephew Hitárdalur, Mýra, Iceland Abt 1643 15/12/1700
Jon Thorlaksson 13th grandnephew Holar, Eyjafjardar, Iceland 1644 1712
Jón Þórðarson 13th grandnephew Hitárdalur, Mýra, Iceland Abt 1644
Guðríður Þórðardóttir 13th Grandniece Hitárdalur, Mýra, Iceland Cal 1645 1707
Gisli Eggertsson 13th grandnephew Of, Skardsthing, Dala, Iceland Abt 1646 07/01/1660
Dadi Eggertsson 13th grandnephew Of, Skardsthing, Dala, Iceland Abt 1647 1664
Arnfríður Eggertsdottir 13th Grandniece Of, Skardsthing, Dala, Iceland 1648 29/08/1726
Ragnheidur Eggertsdottir 13th Grandniece Of, Skardsthing, Dala, Iceland Abt 1650 1664
Gudridur Guðríður Gisladottir 13th Grandniece Hlidarendi, Rangarvalla 1651 08/04/1707
Helga Eggertsdottir 13th Grandniece Of, Skardsthing, Dala, Iceland 1652 18/04/1729
Sigridur Eggertsdottir 13th Grandniece Of, Skardsthing, Dala, Iceland Abt 1654
Gudrun Eggertsdottir 13th Grandniece Of, Skardsthing, Dala, Iceland 1656 1746
Thorlak Þorlákur Þórðarson Thorlacius 13th grandnephew Skalholt, Arness sysla, Island 02/05/1675 04/11/1697
Eggert Thorsteinsson 13th grandnephew Of, Skardsthing, Dala, Iceland Abt 1676 1700
Thorlakur Skulason 13th grandnephew Grenjadarstadir, Sudur Thingeyjar, Iceland 1677 Sep 1707
Elin Thorsteinsdottir 13th Grandniece Of, Skardsthing, Dala, Iceland 1678 Skard, Skardsthing, Dala, Iceland 14/03/1746
Ragnheidur Thorsteinsdottir 13th Grandniece Of, Skardsthing, Dala, Iceland 1680 26/10/1748
Sigurdur Skulason 13th grandnephew Grenjadarstadir, Sudur Thingeyjar, Iceland 1680 1707
Brynjolfur Torlakson Thorlacius 13th grandnephew Skalholt, Arnessysla 28/09/1681 Hlidarendi, TeigurFljotshlid, Rangarvalla 01/11/1762
Benedikt Skulason 13th grandnephew Grenjadarstadir, Sudur Thingeyjar, Iceland 1683 1707
Thrudur Þrúður Thorsteinsdottir 13th Grandniece Of, Skardsthing, Dalasysla 31/12/1683 Hlidarendi, Teigurfljotshlid, Rangarvalla, Iceland 04/09/1707
Sigridur Skuladottir 13th Grandniece Grenjadarstadir, Sudur Thingeyjar, Iceland 1685 1707
Margret Skuladottir 13th Grandniece Grenjadarstadir, Sudur Thingeyjar, Iceland 1688 01/10/1707
Sigridur Thorsteinsdottir 13th Grandniece Of, Skardsthing, Dala, Iceland 1688 1752
Gudrun Skuladottir 13th Grandniece Grenjadarstadir, Sudur Thingeyjar, Iceland 1690 1707
Karitas Thorsteinsdottir 13th Grandniece Of, Skardsthing, Dala, Iceland Abt 1690
Bjorn Skulason 13th grandnephew Grenjadarstadir, Sudur Thingeyjar, Iceland 1691 1707
Jorunn Skuladottir 13th Grandniece Grenjadarstadir, Sudur Thingeyjar 29/09/1693 Hlidarendi, Teigurfljotshlid, Rangarvalla, Iceland 08/06/1761
14th grandnephews & 14th grandnieces
Thorlak Þorlákur Þórðarson Thorlacius 14th grandnephew Skalholt, Arness sysla, Island 02/05/1675 04/11/1697
Eggert Thorsteinsson 14th grandnephew Of, Skardsthing, Dala, Iceland Abt 1676 1700
Thorlakur Skulason 14th grandnephew Grenjadarstadir, Sudur Thingeyjar, Iceland 1677 Sep 1707
Elin Thorsteinsdottir 14th Grandniece Of, Skardsthing, Dala, Iceland 1678 Skard, Skardsthing, Dala, Iceland 14/03/1746
Ragnheidur Thorsteinsdottir 14th Grandniece Of, Skardsthing, Dala, Iceland 1680 26/10/1748
Sigurdur Skulason 14th grandnephew Grenjadarstadir, Sudur Thingeyjar, Iceland 1680 1707
Brynjolfur Torlakson Thorlacius 14th grandnephew Skalholt, Arnessysla 28/09/1681 Hlidarendi, TeigurFljotshlid, Rangarvalla 01/11/1762
Benedikt Skulason 14th grandnephew Grenjadarstadir, Sudur Thingeyjar, Iceland 1683 1707
Thrudur Þrúður Thorsteinsdottir 14th Grandniece Of, Skardsthing, Dalasysla 31/12/1683 Hlidarendi, Teigurfljotshlid, Rangarvalla, Iceland 04/09/1707
Sigridur Skuladottir 14th Grandniece Grenjadarstadir, Sudur Thingeyjar, Iceland 1685 1707
Margret Skuladottir 14th Grandniece Grenjadarstadir, Sudur Thingeyjar, Iceland 1688 01/10/1707
Sigridur Thorsteinsdottir 14th Grandniece Of, Skardsthing, Dala, Iceland 1688 1752
Gudrun Skuladottir 14th Grandniece Grenjadarstadir, Sudur Thingeyjar, Iceland 1690 1707
Karitas Thorsteinsdottir 14th Grandniece Of, Skardsthing, Dala, Iceland Abt 1690
Bjorn Skulason 14th grandnephew Grenjadarstadir, Sudur Thingeyjar, Iceland 1691 1707
Jorunn Skuladottir 14th Grandniece Grenjadarstadir, Sudur Thingeyjar 29/09/1693 Hlidarendi, Teigurfljotshlid, Rangarvalla, Iceland 08/06/1761
Thordur Brynjolfsson Thorlacius 14th grandnephew Hlidarendi, Teigurfljotshlid, Rangarvalla, Iceland 31/12/1712 Teigurfljotshlid, Rangarvalla, Iceland 29/11/1791
Skuli Brynjolfsson Thorlacius 14th grandnephew Hlidarendi, Teigurfljotshlid, Rangarvalla, Iceland 28/02/1716 08/03/1736
Jon Brynjolfsson Thorlacius 14th grandnephew Hlidarendi, Teigurfljotshlid, Rangarvalla, Iceland 1722 1803
Helga Brynjolfsdottir Thorlacius 14th Grandniece Hlidarendi, Teigurfljotshlid, Rangarvalla, Iceland 29/01/1728 05/10/1784
Uncles & Aunts
Guðný Böðvarsdóttir Aunt Gerði, Garðar á Akranesi, Borgarfjarðar, Iceland Abt 1133 30/10/1221
Guðrún Böðvarsdóttir Aunt Garðar á Ákranesi, Borgarfjarðar, Iceland Abt 1138
Onnur Högnadóttir Aunt of, Bær, Borgarfjarðar, Iceland Abt 1153
Great great (uncles & aunts)
Einar Skúlason Prestur Great great uncle of, Garðar á Akranesi, Borgarfjarðar, Iceland Abt 1062
Uncles-in-law & Aunts-in-law
Sturli Þórðarson Uncle-in-law Staðarfell, Dala, Iceland 1115 Hvammur í Hvammissveit, Dala, Iceland 23/07/1183

History

Date Age Event Category
CA 1160 - CA 1227 (-38.0) - 29.0 Life of Genghis Khan Personalities
CA 1190 - CA 1200 (-8.0) - 2.0 Construction period of the Louvre Monuments
12/06/1215 16.9 Signing of the Magna Carta Great Britain
1248 50.0 Construction start of the Cologne Cathedral Monuments
1266 68.0 Treaty of Perth Great Britain
03/03/1284 85.7 Statute of Rhuddlan Great Britain
1292 94.0 First reference to Australia by Marco Polo Discoveries & Colonization