Slægtene Feldinger, Friis, Jacobsen, Streit, Toft-Nielsen,Thorlacius og m.fl.

Gunnar` Úlfhéðinsson

Person Chart

Additional Names

Additional Names Name
Other Name Gunnar Ulfhedinsson

Parents

Father Date of Birth Mother Date of Birth
Úlfhéðinn Gunnarsson Lögfræðingur Abt 1070 Ragnhildur Hallsdóttir Abt 1070

Person Events

Event Type Date Place Description
Birth Abt 1095 of, Viðimýri, Skagafjarðar, Iceland
Death Y

Kinship Report

Name Type Place of Birth Date of Birth Place of Death Date of Death
Brothers & Sisters
Hrafn Úlfhéðinsson Brother of, Viðimýri, Skagafjarðar, Iceland Abt 1090 1139
Parents
Ragnhildur Hallsdóttir Mother of, Hrafnagil, Hvammur í Laxárdal, Skagafjarðar, Iceland Abt 1070
Úlfhéðinn Gunnarsson Lögfræðingur Father Viðimýri, Skagafjarðar, Iceland Abt 1070 1116
Brothers- & Sisters-In-Law
Þorgerður Halldórsdóttir Sister-in-law of, Viðimýri, Skagafjarðar, Iceland Abt 1092
Nephews & Nieces
Hallbera Hrafnsdóttir Niece Viðimýri, Skagafjarðar, Iceland Abt 1110
Hallur Hrafnsson Abóti Nephew Viðimýri, Skagafjarðar, Iceland Abt 1120 1190
Grandnephews & Grandnieces
Sigríður Hallsdóttir Grandniece of, Munkaþverá, Eyjafjarðar, Iceland Abt 1142
Eyjólfur Hallsson Prestur Grandnephew of, Munkaþverá, Eyjafjarðar, Iceland Abt 1146 1212
Great grandnephews & Great grandnieces
Guðlaug Eyjólfsdóttir Great grandniece of, Hitárdalur, Mýra, Iceland Abt 1162
Járngerður Eyjólfsdóttir Great grandniece of, Iceland Abt 1163
Second grandnephews & Second grandnieces
Ketill Þorláksson Prestur Second grandnephew of, Hitárdalur, Mýra, Iceland Abt 1200 Kolbeinsstaðir, Hnappadals, Iceland 11/02/1273
Ingunn Þorláksdóttir Second grandniece of, Hitárdalur, Mýra, Iceland Abt 1202
Steinunn Þorláksdóttir Second grandniece of, Hitárdalur, Mýra, Iceland Abt 1204
Third grandnephews & Third grandnieces
Þorleifur Ketilsson Third grandnephew Kolbeinsstaðir, Hnappadals, Iceland Abt 1222 1289
Ketill Ketilsson Third grandnephew Kolbeinsstaðir, Hnappadals, Iceland Abt 1224 Aft 1277
Valgerður Ketilsdóttir Third grandniece Kolbeinsstaðir, Hnappadals, Iceland Abt 1226 Kolbeinsstaðir, Hnappadals, Iceland 1273
Fourth grandnephews & Fourth grandnieces
Þorlákur Narfason Fourth grandnephew of, Kolbeinsstaðir, Hnappadals, Iceland Abt 1250 Konungshellu, Iceland 15/03/1303
Þórður Narfason Fourth grandnephew Kolbeinsstaðir, Hnappadals, Iceland Abt 1252 12/05/1308
Snorri Narfason Fourth grandnephew Kolbeinsstaðir, Hnappadals, Iceland Abt 1254 09/03/1332
Marteinn Narfason Fourth grandnephew Kolbeinsstaðir, Hnappadals, Iceland Abt 1256 19/06/1302
Halldóra Narfadóttir Fourth grandniece Kolbeinsstaðir, Hnappadals, Iceland Abt 1258 1324
Margrét Narfadóttir Fourth grandniece Kolbeinsstaðir, Hnappadals, Iceland Abt 1260 11/04/1330
Fifth grandnephews & Fifth grandnieces
Guðmundur Snorrason Fifth grandnephew of, Skarð, Dala, Iceland Abt 1293 1354
Ormur Snorrason Fifth grandnephew of, Skarð, Skarð, Dala, Iceland Abt 1300 1403
Jón Snorrason Fifth grandnephew of, Skarð, Skarð, Dala, Iceland Abt 1302 Aft 1385
Guðmundur Snorrason Fifth grandnephew of, Skarð, Skarð, Dala, Iceland Abt 1310 1354
6th grandnephews & 6th grandnieces
Jón Ormsson Prestur 6th grandnephew Skarð, Dala, Iceland Abt 1327 1410
Þorbjörg Ormsdóttir 6th Grandniece Skarð, Dala, Iceland Abt 1329 Aft 1394
Guttormur Ormsson 6th grandnephew Skarð, Skarð, Dala, Iceland Abt 1330 26/05/1381
Guðmundur Ormsson 6th grandnephew Skarð, Dala, Iceland Abt 1331 1388
7th grandnephews & 7th grandnieces
Jón Guttormsson 7th grandnephew of, Möðruvellir í Eyjafirði, Eyjafjarðar, Iceland Abt 1368 1403
Loftur Guttormsson 7th grandnephew of, Möðruvellir í Eyjafirði, Eyjafjarðar, Iceland Abt 1370 1432
Guðrún Ólafsdóttir 7th Grandniece Staðarfell, Dala, Iceland 1372
8th grandnephews & 8th grandnieces
Ólafur Geirmundsson younger 8th grandnephew Rauðamelur, Hnappadals, Iceland Abt 1400 Iceland 1465
Sumarliði Loptsson 8th grandnephew Möðruvellir í Eyjafirði, Eyjafjarðar, Iceland Abt 1400
Sigurður Geirmundsson 8th grandnephew of, Hvoll, Dala, Iceland Abt 1402
Þorvarður Loftsson 8th grandnephew of, Möðruvellir í Eyjafirði, Eyjafjarðar, Iceland Abt 1408 1446
Skúli Loptsson 8th grandnephew Möðruvellir í Eyjafirði, Eyjafjarðar, Iceland Abt 1409 Viðey, Seltjarnarnesþing, Gullbringu, Iceland Bef 1479
Ólöf Loptsdóttir 8th Grandniece of, Möðruvellir í Eyjafirði, Eyjafjarðar, Iceland Abt 1410 1479
Sofía Loptsdóttir 8th Grandniece of, Möðruvellir í Eyjafirði, Eyjafjarðar, Iceland Abt 1410
Ormur Loptsson Skald 8th grandnephew Möðruvellir í Eyjafirði, Eyjafjarðar, Iceland Abt 1411 1446
Eiríkur Loptsson 8th grandnephew of, Möðruvellir í Eyjafirði, Eyjafjarðar, Iceland Abt 1412 Feb 1473
9th grandnephews & 9th grandnieces
Einar Ormsson 9th grandnephew Viðidalstúnga, Vestur-Húnavatns, Iceland Abt 1435 1469
Ingibjorg Þorvarðsdóttir 9th Grandniece Of, Modruvellir, Eyjafjardar, Iceland Abt 1437 1494
Ingibjörg Þorvarðsdóttir 9th Grandniece of, Möðruvellir í Eyjafirði, Eyjafjarðar, Iceland Abt 1437 1494
Loftur Ormsson 9th grandnephew of, Viðidalstúnga, Vestur-Húnavatns, Iceland Abt 1437 Staðarhóll, Dala, Iceland Abt 1476
Ragnhildur Þorvarðsdóttir 9th Grandniece Of, Modruvellir, Eyjafjardar, Iceland Abt 1439
Guðríður Þorvarðsdóttir 9th Grandniece of, Möðruvellir í Eyjafirði, Eyjafjarðar, Iceland Abt 1441
Ívar Þorvarðsson 9th grandnephew of, Möðruvellir í Eyjafirði, Eyjafjarðar, Iceland Abt 1443
Oddur Sigurðsson 9th grandnephew Hvoll, Dala, Iceland Abt 1450 1506
10th grandnephews & 10th grandnieces
Jon Erlendsson 10th grandnephew Hlidarendi, Teigur, Rangarvalla, Iceland Abt 1440 Abt 1461
Narfi Erlendsson 10th grandnephew Hlidarendi, Teigur, Rangarvalla, Iceland Abt 1444
Þorvarður Erlendsson 10th grandnephew of, Rangárþingi, Rangárvalla, Iceland Abt 1466 1513
Vigfús Erlendsson Rikkisstjori 10th grandnephew Hlíðarendi, Teigur í Fljótshlíð, Rangárvalla, Iceland Abt 1468 1520
Helga Loftsdóttir 10th Grandniece of, Staðarhóll, Dala, Iceland Abt 1469
Hólmfríður Erlendsdóttir 10th Grandniece of, Hlíðarendi, Rangárvalla, Iceland Abt 1470
Sigríður Loftsdóttir 10th Grandniece of, Staðarhóll, Dala, Iceland Abt 1471
Jón Erlendsson 10th grandnephew Hlíðarendi, Rangárvalla, Iceland Abt 1472
Stefán Loptsson 10th grandnephew of, Staðarhóll, Dala, Iceland Abt 1473
Narfi Erlendsson 10th grandnephew of, Rangárþingi, Rangárvalla, Iceland Abt 1474
Pétur Loftsson 10th grandnephew of, Staðarhóll, Dala, Iceland ca 1475 Norge 1546
Erlendur Erlendsson 10th grandnephew Hlíðarendi, Rangárvalla, Iceland Abt 1476 Aft 1521
Sigurður Oddsson 10th grandnephew Hvoll, Dala, Iceland Abt 1500
Guðrún Oddsdóttir 10th Grandniece Hvoll, Dala, Iceland Abt 1502
11th grandnephews & 11th grandnieces
Ragnheidur Petursdottir 11th Grandniece Stori-Dalur, Mikligardur, Eyjafjardar, Island ca 1499
Guðríður Vigfúsdóttir 11th Grandniece Hlíðarendi, Teigur í Fljótshlíð, Rangárvalla, Iceland ca 1502
Kristín Vigfúsdóttir 11th Grandniece Hlíðarendi, Teigur í Fljótshlíð, Rangárvalla, Iceland Abt 1504
Anna Vigfúsdóttir 11th Grandniece Hlíðarendi, Teigur í Fljótshlíð, Rangárvalla, Iceland Abt 1506
Páll Vigfússon 11th grandnephew Hlíðarendi, Teigur í Fljótshlíð, Rangárvalla, Iceland Abt 1512 1570
Björn Vigfússon 11th grandnephew Hlíðarendi, Teigur í Fljótshlíð, Rangárvalla, Iceland Abt 1514
Guðrún Vigfúsdóttir 11th Grandniece Hlíðarendi, Teigur í Fljótshlíð, Rangárvalla, Iceland Abt 1516
Birgit Vigfúsdóttir 11th Grandniece Hlíðarendi, Teigur í Fljótshlíð, Rangárvalla, Iceland Abt 1518
Þórunn Sigurðardóttir Eldri 11th Grandniece Hvoll, Dala, Iceland Abt 1529
Jón Sigurðsson 11th grandnephew Hvoll, Dala, Iceland Abt 1540
Guðrún Sigurðardóttir 11th Grandniece Hvoll, Dala, Iceland Abt 1542
12th grandnephews & 12th grandnieces
Guðrún Sæmundsdóttir 12th Grandniece of, Ás í Holtum, Rangárvalla, Iceland Abt 1510 1600
Magnus Jonsson Tvilling 12th grandnephew Svalbard, Ogur, Nordurlsafjardar, Island 1532 Isafjardar, Island 1592
Pall Jonsson 12th grandnephew Svalbard, Ogur, Nordurlsafjardar, Island ca 1534 10/04/1598
Gróa Sæmundsdóttir 12th Grandniece of, Skál, Kirkjubaejarklaustur, Vestur-Skaftafells, Iceland Abt 1543
Helga Guðmundsdóttir Eldri 12th Grandniece of, Hvoll, Hvoll, Dala, Iceland Abt 1549
Halldóra Guðmundsdóttir 12th Grandniece Hvoll, Hvoll, Dala, Iceland Abt 1552
Helga Guðmundsdóttir Yngri 12th Grandniece Hvoll, Hvoll, Dala, Iceland Abt 1554
Jón Guðmundsson Prestur 12th grandnephew Hvoll, Hvoll, Dala, Iceland 1558 Hitárdalur, Mýra, Iceland 07/02/1634
13th grandnephews & 13th grandnieces
Hákon Árnason 13th grandnephew Hlíðarendi, Teigur í Fljótshlíð, Rangárvalla, Iceland Abt 1533 1608
Gísli Árnason 13th grandnephew Hlíðarendi, Teigur í Fljótshlíð, Rangárvalla, Iceland Abt 1535 1625
Ingibjörg Árnadóttir 13th Grandniece Hlíðarendi, Teigur í Fljótshlíð, Rangárvalla, Iceland Abt 1539 1633
Sigríður Árnadóttir 13th Grandniece Hlíðarendi, Teigur í Fljótshlíð, Rangárvalla, Iceland Abt 1541 Abt 1645
Guðrún Árnadóttir 13th Grandniece of, Hlíðarendi, Teigur í Fljótshlíð, Rangárvalla, Iceland Abt 1545 1603
Sólveig Árnadóttir 13th Grandniece of, Hlíðarendi, Teigur í Fljótshlíð, Rangárvalla, Iceland Abt 1546 1602
Anna Árnadóttir 13th Grandniece Hlíðarendi, Teigur í Fljótshlíð, Rangárvalla, Iceland Abt 1547 Abt 1645
Halldóra "Auðgi" Árnadóttir 13th Grandniece of, Hlíðarendi, Teigur í Fljótshlíð, Rangárvalla, Iceland Cal 1547 1585
Sigríður Árnadóttir 13th Grandniece of, Hlíðarendi, Teigur í Fljótshlíð, Rangárvalla, Iceland Abt 1548
Ingibjörg Arnadottir 13th Grandniece Hlidarendi, Teigur, Rangarvalla, Island ca 1550 1633
Hólmfríður Árnadóttir 13th Grandniece of, Hlíðarendi, Teigur í Fljótshlíð, Rangárvalla, Iceland Abt 1552 Abt 1630
Sæmundur Árnason Syslumaður 13th grandnephew of, Hlíðarendi, Teigur í Fljótshlíð, Rangárvalla, Iceland Abt 1560 08/07/1632
Anna Árnadóttir 13th Grandniece of, Hlíðarendi, Teigur í Fljótshlíð, Rangárvalla, Iceland Abt 1562
Elin Magnusdottir 13th Grandniece Ogur, Ogurthing, Isafjardar, Iceland Abt 1566 01/05/1638
Jón Magnússon Eldri 13th grandnephew of, Ögurþing, Norður-Ísafjarðar, Iceland Abt 1568 15/11/1641
Ari Magnusson 13th grandnephew Ogur, Ogurthing, Isafjardar, Iceland 1571 11/10/1652
Elin Palsdottir 13th Grandniece Standarholl, Dala, Island 1571 1638
Jon Dan Magnusson 13th grandnephew Of Hagi, Iceland 1573 11/01/1651
Bjorn Magnusson 13th grandnephew Ogur, Ogurthing, Isafjardar, Iceland Abt 1575 1635
Thorleifur Magnusson 13th grandnephew Ogur, Ogurthing, Isafjardar, Iceland ca 1577 13/10/1652
Gudrun Magnusdottir 13th Grandniece Ogur, Ogurthing, Isafjardar, Iceland Abt 1579 1652
Kristin Magnusdottir 13th Grandniece Ogur, Ogurthing, Isafjardar, Iceland Abt 1581 1652
Katrin Magnusdottir 13th Grandniece Ogur, Ogurthing, Isafjardar, Iceland Abt 1583 1652
Sesselja Magnusdottir 13th Grandniece Ogur, Ogurthing, Isafjardar, Iceland Abt 1585
Ragnheidur Magnusdottir 13th Grandniece Ogur, Nordurisafjardar, Iceland Abt 1586 1631
Petur Magnusson 13th grandnephew Ogur, Ogurthing, Isafjardar, Iceland Abt 1588
Guðmundur Jónsson 13th grandnephew Hitárdalur, Mýra, Iceland Abt 1597 1617
Helga Jónsdóttir 13th Grandniece Hitárdalur, Mýra, Iceland Abt 1599 10/02/1671
Gísli Jónsson 13th grandnephew Hitárdalur, Mýra, Iceland Abt 1601 08/01/1662
Þórunn Jónsdóttir 13th Grandniece Hitárdalur, Mýra, Iceland Abt 1603
Guðrún Jónsdóttir 13th Grandniece Hitárdalur, Mýra, Iceland Abt 1605 1677
Þórður Jónsson Prestur 13th grandnephew Hitárdalur, Mýra, Iceland Abt 1609 27/10/1670
Kristín Jónsdóttir 13th Grandniece Hitárdalur, Mýra, Iceland Cal 1611 Einarsnes, Borg á Mýrum, Mýra, Iceland 17/04/1683
Guðríður Jónsdóttir 13th Grandniece Hitárdalur, Mýra, Iceland Abt 1620 1713
14th grandnephews & 14th grandnieces
Hinrik Gíslason Sheriff 14th grandnephew of, Hlíðarendi, Teigur í Fljótshlíð, Rangárvalla, Iceland Abt 1568 02/06/1638
Steindór Gíslason 14th grandnephew of, Hlíðarendi, Teigur í Fljótshlíð, Rangárvalla, Iceland Abt 1570 1668
Gudrun Gisladottir 14th Grandniece Hlidarendi, TeigurFljotshlid, Rangarvalla ca 1575
Ástríður Gísladóttir 14th Grandniece of, Hlíðarendi, Teigur í Fljótshlíð, Rangárvalla, Iceland Abt 1576 Aug 1644
Guðríður Gísladóttir 14th Grandniece of, Hlíðarendi, Teigur í Fljótshlíð, Rangárvalla, Iceland Cal 1577 23/12/1620
Guðrún Gísladóttir 14th Grandniece of, Hlíðarendi, Teigur í Fljótshlíð, Rangárvalla, Iceland Abt 1577
Bjarni Hakonsson 14th grandnephew Of, Klofa, Rangarvalla, Iceland Abt 1581 1623
Sigurður Gíslason 14th grandnephew of, Hlíðarendi, Teigur í Fljótshlíð, Rangárvalla, Iceland Abt 1581
Gisli Hakonsson 14th grandnephew Klofa, Rangarvalla, Island 1583 10/02/1631
Halldóra Gísladóttir 14th Grandniece of, Hlíðarendi, Teigur í Fljótshlíð, Rangárvalla, Iceland Abt 1583
Einar Hakonsson 14th grandnephew Of, Klofa, Rangarvalla, Iceland Abt 1584 Breidabolstadur, Rangarvalla, Iceland 18/06/1649
Páll Gíslason Handelsman 14th grandnephew of, Hlíðarendi, Teigur í Fljótshlíð, Rangárvalla, Iceland Abt 1588 09/02/1678
Árni Gíslason Advokat 14th grandnephew Hlíðarendi, Teigur í Fljótshlíð, Rangárvalla, Iceland Abt 1589 Borgarfjarðar, Iceland 04/10/1654
Groa Gisladottir 14th Grandniece Hlidarendi, Rangarvalla, Island ca 1592 1632
Magnus Bjørnsson 14th grandnephew Munkathvra, Munkatveraklaus, Eyjafjardar, Island ca 1595 Munkathvera, Eyarfjardar, Island 06/12/1662
Eggert Bjornsson 14th grandnephew Of, Skard, Dala, Iceland Abt 1613 14/06/1681
Thrudur Thorleifsdottir 14th Grandniece Hlidarendi, Rangarvalla 1630
Þorsteinn Þórðarson 14th grandnephew Hitárdalur, Mýra, Iceland Abt 1643 15/12/1700
Jón Þórðarson 14th grandnephew Hitárdalur, Mýra, Iceland Abt 1644
Guðríður Þórðardóttir 14th Grandniece Hitárdalur, Mýra, Iceland Cal 1645 1707

History

Date Age Event Category
999 - 1139 (-96.1) - 44.0 Norman conquest of southern Italy and Sicily Wars & Military Conflicts
1096 - 1099 1.0 - 4.0 First Crusade World
1122 27.0 Concordat of Worms, End of the Investiture Controversy World
1147 52.0 First reference to Moscow Russia
1155 60.0 Laudabiliter Great Britain
CA 1160 - CA 1227 65.0 - 132.0 Life of Genghis Khan Personalities
17/02/1164 68.6 First dated storm tide recorded for the North Sea Disasters
CA 1190 - CA 1200 95.0 - 105.0 Construction period of the Louvre Monuments